Consent to the personal data

Personal Data

Personal information is defined by the Personal Data Protection Act as any information regarding the designated or identifiable data of the subject. This is an indication associated with a person who, alone or in combination with other data, can lead to the identification of a particular person. For the purposes of this Contact Form, personal data means, in particular: name, last name, delivery address, date of birth, personal identification number, telephone number or e-mail address.

Providing consent

Consent to the processing of personal data is provided by the visitor on a voluntary and indefinite period. You always grant consent to the processing of your personal data for a specific purpose, such as providing you with contact details to answer your question and possibly sending you newsletters you have requested. By filling in personal data, the visitor grants it in the sense of law 101/2000 Coll., Personal Data Protection Act, as amended, which expresses consent to the processing and storage of this data by our administrator in our database.

Administrator obligations

As manager of your personal data, it is our duty to collect personal data that is appropriate only for the intended purpose, and to the extent necessary, for fulfillment of the purpose. We have the ability to store personal data only for a period of time that is necessary for the purpose of processing it. After this time, personal data may be retained for statistical purposes only. Our employees and service providers are required to maintain confidentiality and comply with the provisions of the applicable laws on the protection of personal data.

Revocation of consent

In the case of voluntary processing of your personal data, you are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time. You have the option to withdraw your consent by registered letter or e-mail to the administrator at K Borovičkám 1716, 258 01 Vlašim, Czech Republic or by e-mail at marketing@velteko.cz.


Contact Contact